...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation logo
XOM NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation
Energy
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Sell / Avoid
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
14Score
DipBuster Score™
$184.19 +$0.98 (+0.53%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$112.51 100% of range $184.36
Beta
0.175
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.175
52W High$184.36
52W Low$112.51
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Sell / Avoid
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 100% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position100% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.175
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation (XOM), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-03-16 Talley Darrin L SELL 1,080
2026-03-02 Talley Darrin L SELL 2,150
2026-02-09 Talley Darrin L SELL 3,230
2026-02-02 Talley Darrin L SELL 4,350
2026-02-02 Talley Darrin L SELL 650
2026-01-02 Powell Dina H. BUY 2,500
2026-01-02 Hietala Kaisa BUY 2,500
2026-01-02 Dreyfus Maria S. BUY 2,500
2026-01-02 Garland Greg C. BUY 2,500
2026-01-02 Karsner Alexander BUY 2,500

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.175
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$184.36
52W Low$112.51

52-Week Range

$112.51Now$184.36
100% through annual range
From 52W High−0.1%
From 52W Low+63.7%
📖 Plain English Summary
Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation is at 100% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.175 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for XOM 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — XOM
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation — DipBuster Score 14/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Exxonmobil Holdings Corporation free

Add XOM to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Open Free Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 0/25
Momentum & Volume 9/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
0 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 0/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 14/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Exxon Mobil Corporation is a global energy firm that undertakes the exploration and extraction of oil and natural gas resources across its domestic operations and international territories. The company organizes its vast…

Sector Energy
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Darren W. Woods
Staff 57,900 employees

More Energy stocks

CVX Chevron Corp.EOG EOG ResourcesCOP ConocoPhillipsSLB SLB (Schlumberger)HAL Halliburton Co.OXY Occidental PetroleumVLO Valero EnergyMPC Marathon PetroleumAll Energy stocks →