...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF logo
XLV NYSE 🇺🇸 US
State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF
ETF
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
16Score
DipBuster Score™
$179.76 +$0.58 (+0.32%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$141.97 94% of range $182.25
Beta
0.556
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.556
52W High$182.25
52W Low$141.97
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 94% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position94% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.556
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts
Loading news...

Track State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF free

Add XLV to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Open Free Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 2/25
Momentum & Volume 9/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 16/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

The State Street Health Care Select Sector SPDR ETF (XLV) is designed to reflect, before expenses, the price and yield performance of the Health Care Select Sector Index. This benchmark offers a clear representation of t…

More ETF stocks

SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETFQQQ Invesco QQQ TrustDIA SPDR Dow Jones ETFIWM iShares Russell 2000 ETFGLD SPDR Gold TrustSLV iShares Silver TrustTLT iShares 20+ Yr Treasury ETFHYG iShares High Yield Corp BondAll ETF stocks →