...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Welltower Inc. logo
WELL NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Welltower Inc.
REIT - Healthcare
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
23Score
DipBuster Score™
$240.61 +$3.29 (+1.39%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$174.91 82% of range $255.20
Beta
0.747
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.747
52W High$255.20
52W Low$174.91
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 82% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position82% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.747
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Welltower Inc. (WELL), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-08-26 Gundlach Andrew BUY 2,500
2026-08-26 Gundlach Andrew BUY 2,500
2026-08-25 Gundlach Andrew BUY 2,500
2026-08-25 Gundlach Andrew BUY 2,500
2026-08-20 Lopez Dennis G BUY 73
2026-05-27 Mitra Shankh SELL 162
2026-05-21 Lopez Dennis G BUY 63
2026-05-01 Bacon Kenneth J SELL 2,627
2026-05-01 Bacon Kenneth J BUY 2,627
2026-02-26 Lopez Dennis G BUY 1,787

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.747
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$255.20
52W Low$174.91

52-Week Range

$174.91Now$255.20
82% through annual range
From 52W High−5.7%
From 52W Low+37.6%
📖 Plain English Summary
Welltower Inc. is at 82% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.747 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for WELL 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — WELL
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Welltower Inc. — DipBuster Score 23/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Welltower Inc. free

Add WELL to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 7/25
Momentum & Volume 11/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
43 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 4/25
oversold rsi 7/25
mean reversion 6/15
insider zone 16/25
capitulation 10/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $240.77 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 23/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Welltower Inc. (NYSE:WELL), an S&P 500 company based in Toledo, Ohio, is a leader in reshaping healthcare infrastructure. This Real Estate Investment Trust (REIT) strategically collaborates with premier operators in seni…

Sector REIT - Healthcare
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Shankh S. Mitra
Staff 712 employees
Website welltower.com
Similar Stocks