...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Union Pacific Corporation logo
UNP NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Union Pacific Corporation
Industrials
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
24Score
DipBuster Score™
$296.97 +$4.1 (+1.4%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$215.53 81% of range $315.99
Beta
0.954
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.954
52W High$315.99
52W Low$215.53
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 81% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position81% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.954
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Union Pacific Corporation (UNP), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-10 Conlin Christina B BUY 2
2026-10-10 Rocker Kenyatta G BUY 3
2026-10-10 Powers Carrie J BUY 6
2026-10-01 Williams Christopher J BUY 194
2026-10-01 Will W Anthony BUY 162
2026-10-01 Wiehoff John BUY 172
2026-10-01 Tien John K Jr BUY 171
2026-10-01 Simons Doyle BUY 312
2026-10-01 Lute Jane H BUY 372
2026-10-01 Hopkins Deborah C BUY 229

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.954
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$315.99
52W Low$215.53

52-Week Range

$215.53Now$315.99
81% through annual range
From 52W High−6%
From 52W Low+37.8%
📖 Plain English Summary
Union Pacific Corporation is at 81% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.954 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for UNP 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — UNP
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Union Pacific Corporation — DipBuster Score 24/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Union Pacific Corporation free

Add UNP to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 8/25
Momentum & Volume 11/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
1 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 24/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Union Pacific Corporation, a prominent American railway enterprise, conducts its primary operations through its subsidiary, Union Pacific Railroad Company. The company provides extensive freight transportation services f…

Sector Industrials
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Vincenzo James Vena
Staff 28,716 employees
Website up.com

More Industrials stocks

AAON AAON Inc.CAT Caterpillar Inc.DE Deere & CompanyHON Honeywell InternationalMMM 3M Co.EMR Emerson ElectricETN Eaton Corp.PH Parker HannifinAll Industrials stocks →