...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
iShares Silver Trust logo
SLV NYSE 🇺🇸 US
iShares Silver Trust
ETF
Watch
Price Zone: Strong Buy
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
49Score
DipBuster Score™
$48.66 $0.06 (-0.12%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$41.70 10% of range $109.83
Beta
1.26
Moderate
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.26
52W High$109.83
52W Low$41.70
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Strong Buy
Bullish
Near 52-Week Low — Wide Margin of Safety
At 10% of its annual range the stock is near its floor, offering value investors a cushion before fundamentals need to re-rate.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position10% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.26
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts
Loading news...

Track iShares Silver Trust free

Add SLV to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 36/25
Momentum & Volume 8/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
Quick Take
🟡
Watch
DipBuster Score: 49/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

The iShares Silver Trust is designed to broadly replicate the market price movements of silver. This Trust operates outside the regulatory framework of the 1940 Investment Company Act, meaning it is not subject to the sa…

Sector ETF
Market 🇺🇸 US

More ETF stocks

SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETFQQQ Invesco QQQ TrustDIA SPDR Dow Jones ETFIWM iShares Russell 2000 ETFGLD SPDR Gold TrustTLT iShares 20+ Yr Treasury ETFHYG iShares High Yield Corp BondARKK ARK Innovation ETFAll ETF stocks →