...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. logo
RCL NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd.
Travel & Leisure
Watch
Price Zone: Hold / Watch
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
43Score
DipBuster Score™
$295.92 +$15.32 (+5.46%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$222.22 55% of range $356.39
Beta
1.822
High vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.822
52W High$356.39
52W Low$222.22
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Hold / Watch
Neutral
Mid-Range Position (55% of 52-Week Range)
The stock sits in the middle of its annual range — no extreme dip opportunity, but also not overextended.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position55% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.822
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. (RCL), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-07-31 Bunch Tara BUY 683
2026-07-29 Bayley Michael W SELL 12,811
2026-06-01 Bethge Laura H SELL 267
2026-05-28 Wiernicki Christopher J BUY 571
2026-05-28 Wiernicki Christopher J BUY 831
2026-05-28 Wiernicki Christopher J SELL 93
2026-05-28 Yeung Rebecca SELL 78
2026-05-28 Howe Stephen R. Jr. BUY 831
2026-05-28 Howe Stephen R. Jr. SELL 78
2026-05-28 Montiel Maritza Gomez BUY 831

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta1.822
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$356.39
52W Low$222.22

52-Week Range

$222.22Now$356.39
55% through annual range
From 52W High−17%
From 52W Low+33.2%
📖 Plain English Summary
Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. is at 55% of its 52-week range. Beta 1.822 — significantly more volatile than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for RCL 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — RCL
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. — DipBuster Score 43/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. free

Add RCL to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Open Free Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 18/25
Momentum & Volume 20/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
7 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 7/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
🟡
Watch
DipBuster Score: 43/100
📈 Strong recent momentum — price and volume trending in the right direction.
Company Profile

Royal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. is a prominent global operator within the cruise sector. The company manages several well-known cruise lines, such as Royal Caribbean International, Celebrity Cruises, Azamara, and Silversea …

Sector Travel & Leisure
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Jason T. Liberty
Staff 107,975 employees
Website rclinvestor.com
Similar Stocks