🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required.
Get started →

QQQ
NASDAQ
🇺🇸 US
Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1
ETF
24Score
DipBuster Score™
$722.13
+$9.93 (+1.39%)
Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$555.60
80% of range
$762.86
Beta
1.227
Moderate
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.227
52W High$762.86
52W Low$555.60
DipBuster Brief
Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 80% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position80% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.227
🔒
FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
📰 News
Loading news...
Track Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 free
Add QQQ to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.
Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E
0/30
Dip Position
8/25
Momentum & Volume
11/25
Quality & Size
5/10
Insider Activity
0/10
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 24/100
📊
Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile
Managed by Invesco, the Invesco QQQ Trust, Series 1 functions as an exchange-traded fund (ETF) that commenced operations on March 10, 1999. Its design specifically aims to replicate the overall financial performance, enc…
Sector
ETF
Market
🇺🇸 US
Website