...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Phillips 66 logo
PSX NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Phillips 66
Energy
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
12Score
DipBuster Score™
$268.53 $20.32 (-7.03%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$127.16 82% of range $299.39
Beta
0.701
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.701
52W High$299.39
52W Low$127.16
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 82% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position82% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.701
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Phillips 66 (PSX), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-09-16 Mandell Brian SELL 23,400
2026-09-16 Mandell Brian SELL 23,400
2026-09-16 Mandell Brian BUY 23,400
2026-09-10 Kluppel Ann M SELL 40
2026-08-12 Harbison Richard G SELL 23,800
2026-08-12 Harbison Richard G SELL 14,800
2026-08-12 Harbison Richard G SELL 13,500
2026-08-12 Harbison Richard G SELL 52,100
2026-08-12 Harbison Richard G BUY 23,800
2026-08-12 Harbison Richard G BUY 14,800

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.701
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$299.39
52W Low$127.16

52-Week Range

$127.16Now$299.39
82% through annual range
From 52W High−10.3%
From 52W Low+111.2%
📖 Plain English Summary
Phillips 66 is at 82% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.701 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for PSX 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — PSX
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Phillips 66 — DipBuster Score 12/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Phillips 66 free

Add PSX to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 7/25
Momentum & Volume 0/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
8 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 2/25
mean reversion 6/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $173.16 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 12/100
📉 Weak momentum — price has been struggling lately.
Company Profile

Phillips 66 operates as a diversified energy company, specializing in both manufacturing and logistics. Its comprehensive business model is structured across four primary segments: Midstream, Chemicals, Refining, and Mar…

Sector Energy
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Mark E. Lashier
Staff 12,600 employees
Website phillips66.com

More Energy stocks

XOM Exxon MobilCVX Chevron Corp.EOG EOG ResourcesCOP ConocoPhillipsSLB SLB (Schlumberger)HAL Halliburton Co.OXY Occidental PetroleumVLO Valero EnergyAll Energy stocks →