...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. logo
PANW NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
Palo Alto Networks, Inc.
Technology
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
21Score
DipBuster Score™
$381.54 +$0.99 (+0.26%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$139.57 83% of range $432.33
Beta
0.933
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.933
52W High$432.33
52W Low$139.57
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 83% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position83% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.933
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (PANW), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-12 Arora Nikesh SELL 500,000
2026-10-09 Bawa Aparna SELL 80
2026-10-09 Bawa Aparna SELL 170
2026-10-08 Klarich Lee SELL 60,000
2026-10-01 Paul Josh D. SELL 400
2026-10-01 Paul Josh D. SELL 1,308
2026-09-30 Klarich Lee SELL 25,000
2026-09-24 Golechha Dipak SELL 100
2026-09-24 Golechha Dipak SELL 900
2026-09-24 Golechha Dipak SELL 2,200

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.933
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$432.33
52W Low$139.57

52-Week Range

$139.57Now$432.33
83% through annual range
From 52W High−11.7%
From 52W Low+173.4%
📖 Plain English Summary
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is at 83% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.933 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for PANW 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — PANW
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. — DipBuster Score 21/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Palo Alto Networks, Inc. free

Add PANW to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 7/25
Momentum & Volume 9/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
1 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $146.87 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 21/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Palo Alto Networks, Inc. is a global leader in providing advanced cybersecurity solutions. The company's core product line includes both hardware and software-based firewalls. It also offers Panorama, a sophisticated sec…

Sector Technology
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Nikesh Arora
Staff 21,921 employees

More Technology stocks

AAPL Apple Inc.MSFT Microsoft Corp.GOOGL Alphabet Inc.GOOG Alphabet Inc. (C)META Meta PlatformsORCL Oracle Corp.ADBE Adobe Inc.CRM Salesforce Inc.All Technology stocks →