...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Nordson Corporation logo
NDSN NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
Nordson Corporation
Industrials
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
21Score
DipBuster Score™
$321.98 +$3.14 (+0.98%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$223.29 85% of range $339.12
Beta
0.992
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.992
52W High$339.12
52W Low$223.29
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 85% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position85% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.992
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Nordson Corporation (NDSN), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-14 Morris Milton Mayo SELL 255
2026-09-15 Rutledge Joseph M SELL 684
2026-09-02 Morris Milton Mayo SELL 156
2026-09-01 Hall Justin E SELL 118
2026-08-27 Mcdonough Jennifer L SELL 260
2026-08-26 Hopgood Daniel Roy SELL 1,329
2026-08-26 Hopgood Daniel Roy SELL 1,329
2026-08-26 Hopgood Daniel Roy BUY 1,329
2026-07-31 Rutledge Joseph M SELL 274
2026-07-31 Deford John A BUY 84

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.992
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$339.12
52W Low$223.29

52-Week Range

$223.29Now$339.12
85% through annual range
From 52W High−5.1%
From 52W Low+44.2%
📖 Plain English Summary
Nordson Corporation is at 85% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.992 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for NDSN 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — NDSN
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Nordson Corporation — DipBuster Score 21/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Nordson Corporation free

Add NDSN to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 6/25
Momentum & Volume 10/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
6 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 5/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 21/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Nordson Corporation engineers, manufactures, and markets products and systems to dispense, apply, and control adhesives, coatings, polymers, sealants, biomaterials, medical components, and other fluids. The Industrial Pr…

Sector Industrials
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Sundaram Nagarajan
Staff 8,200 employees
Website nordson.com

More Industrials stocks

AAON AAON Inc.CAT Caterpillar Inc.DE Deere & CompanyHON Honeywell InternationalMMM 3M Co.EMR Emerson ElectricETN Eaton Corp.PH Parker HannifinAll Industrials stocks →