🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required.
Get started →

MO
NYSE
🇺🇸 US
Altria Group, Inc.
Consumer
14Score
DipBuster Score™
$74.31
$1.76 (-2.31%)
Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$54.70
88% of range
$77.06
Beta
0.461
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.461
52W High$77.06
52W Low$54.70
DipBuster Brief
Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 88% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position88% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.461
🔒
FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
🕵️ Insiders
📊 Valuation
💰 Dividends
📰 News
🤖 AI Analysis
Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Altria Group, Inc. (MO), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.
| Date | Insider | Type | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Patterson Katie F | SELL | 1,268 |
| 2026-09-09 | Mcquade Kathryn B. | BUY | 1,500 |
| 2026-05-26 | Strahlman Ellen R | SELL | 2,000 |
| 2026-05-26 | Kelly Ennis Debra J | SELL | 5,790 |
| 2026-05-14 | Clarke Ian L.t. | BUY | 2,571 |
| 2026-05-14 | Davis Robert Matthews | BUY | 2,571 |
| 2026-05-14 | Stoddart Richard S | BUY | 2,571 |
| 2026-05-14 | Connelly Marjorie Mary | BUY | 2,571 |
| 2026-05-14 | Strahlman Ellen R | BUY | 2,571 |
| 2026-05-14 | Shanks Virginia E | BUY | 2,571 |
Valuation
P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.461
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$77.06
52W Low$54.70
52-Week Range
$54.70Now$77.06
88% through annual range
From 52W High−3.6%
From 52W Low+35.9%
📖 Plain English Summary
Altria Group, Inc. is at 88% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.461 — tends to move less than the market.
🏦 Analyst Price Target
Loading…
🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates
Loading estimates…
🔄 Peer Comparison
Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for MO
🟢 Bullish
⬜ Neutral
🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — MO
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research
Altria Group, Inc. — DipBuster Score 14/100
Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...
Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...
Track Altria Group, Inc. free
Add MO to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.
Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E
0/30
Dip Position
5/25
Momentum & Volume
4/25
Quality & Size
5/10
Insider Activity
0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
8
/100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth
1/25
oversold rsi
0/25
mean reversion
0/15
insider zone
7/25
capitulation
0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $67.62 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 14/100
📉
Weak momentum — price has been struggling lately.
Company Profile
Operating across the United States through its subsidiaries, Altria Group, Inc. is a prominent manufacturer and marketer of both combustible and oral tobacco items. Its portfolio features cigarettes, primarily under the …
Sector
Consumer
Market
🇺🇸 US
CEO
Salvatore Mancuso
Staff
5,900 employees
Website