...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Altria Group, Inc. logo
MO NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Altria Group, Inc.
Consumer
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
14Score
DipBuster Score™
$74.31 $1.76 (-2.31%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$54.70 88% of range $77.06
Beta
0.461
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.461
52W High$77.06
52W Low$54.70
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 88% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position88% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.461
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Altria Group, Inc. (MO), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-14 Patterson Katie F SELL 1,268
2026-09-09 Mcquade Kathryn B. BUY 1,500
2026-05-26 Strahlman Ellen R SELL 2,000
2026-05-26 Kelly Ennis Debra J SELL 5,790
2026-05-14 Clarke Ian L.t. BUY 2,571
2026-05-14 Davis Robert Matthews BUY 2,571
2026-05-14 Stoddart Richard S BUY 2,571
2026-05-14 Connelly Marjorie Mary BUY 2,571
2026-05-14 Strahlman Ellen R BUY 2,571
2026-05-14 Shanks Virginia E BUY 2,571

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.461
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$77.06
52W Low$54.70

52-Week Range

$54.70Now$77.06
88% through annual range
From 52W High−3.6%
From 52W Low+35.9%
📖 Plain English Summary
Altria Group, Inc. is at 88% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.461 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for MO 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — MO
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Altria Group, Inc. — DipBuster Score 14/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Altria Group, Inc. free

Add MO to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 5/25
Momentum & Volume 4/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
8 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 7/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $67.62 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 14/100
📉 Weak momentum — price has been struggling lately.
Company Profile

Operating across the United States through its subsidiaries, Altria Group, Inc. is a prominent manufacturer and marketer of both combustible and oral tobacco items. Its portfolio features cigarettes, primarily under the …

Sector Consumer
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Salvatore Mancuso
Staff 5,900 employees
Website altria.com

More Consumer stocks

PG Procter & GambleKO Coca-Cola Co.PEP PepsiCo Inc.MCD McDonald's Corp.SBUX Starbucks Corp.NKE Nike Inc.YUM Yum! BrandsCMG Chipotle Mexican GrillAll Consumer stocks →