...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Mondelez International, Inc. logo
MDLZ NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
Mondelez International, Inc.
Consumer
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
17Score
DipBuster Score™
$63.80 $1.39 (-2.13%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$51.20 82% of range $66.65
Beta
0.391
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.391
52W High$66.65
52W Low$51.20
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 82% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position82% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.391
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Mondelez International, Inc. (MDLZ), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-09-02 Zaramella Luca SELL 22,570
2026-09-02 Zaramella Luca SELL 18,695
2026-09-02 Zaramella Luca BUY 22,570
2026-08-19 Van De Put Dirk SELL 133,580
2026-08-19 Van De Put Dirk SELL 133,580
2026-08-19 Van De Put Dirk BUY 133,580
2026-07-01 Banati Amit BUY 122,210
2026-07-01 Banati Amit BUY 20,370
2026-05-20 Nielsen Jane BUY 3,525
2026-05-20 Mckinstry Nancy BUY 3,525

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.391
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$66.65
52W Low$51.20

52-Week Range

$51.20Now$66.65
82% through annual range
From 52W High−4.3%
From 52W Low+24.6%
📖 Plain English Summary
Mondelez International, Inc. is at 82% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.391 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for MDLZ 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — MDLZ
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Mondelez International, Inc. — DipBuster Score 17/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Mondelez International, Inc. free

Add MDLZ to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 7/25
Momentum & Volume 5/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
9 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 9/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 17/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Mondelez International, Inc. operates as a prominent global entity in the snack and beverage sector, focusing on the production, promotion, and distribution of a wide array of food items. Its extensive reach spans multip…

Sector Consumer
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Dirk van de Put
Staff 91,000 employees

More Consumer stocks

PG Procter & GambleKO Coca-Cola Co.PEP PepsiCo Inc.MCD McDonald's Corp.SBUX Starbucks Corp.NKE Nike Inc.YUM Yum! BrandsCMG Chipotle Mexican GrillAll Consumer stocks →