...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Lyft, Inc. logo
LYFT NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
Lyft, Inc.
Technology
Watch
Price Zone: Buy Zone
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
40Score
DipBuster Score™
$17.05 +$0.105 (+0.62%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$12.46 35% of range $25.54
Beta
1.96
High vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.96
52W High$25.54
52W Low$12.46
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Buy Zone
Neutral
Mid-Range Position (35% of 52-Week Range)
The stock sits in the middle of its annual range — no extreme dip opportunity, but also not overextended.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position35% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.96
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Lyft, Inc. (LYFT), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-20 Brous Michael Zachary BUY 80,561
2026-10-20 Brous Michael Zachary BUY 48,958
2026-10-20 Brous Michael Zachary BUY 126,342
2026-10-20 Whiteside Janey BUY 775
2026-10-20 Stephenson Dave BUY 942
2026-09-24 Brewer Erin SELL 15,000
2026-09-01 Llewellyn Lindsay Catherine SELL 13,204
2026-08-27 Beggs Jill SELL 2,307
2026-08-27 Hope Stephen W. SELL 5,982
2026-08-27 Lawee David SELL 4,613

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta1.96
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$25.54
52W Low$12.46

52-Week Range

$12.46Now$25.54
35% through annual range
From 52W High−33.3%
From 52W Low+36.8%
📖 Plain English Summary
Lyft, Inc. is at 35% of its 52-week range. Beta 1.96 — significantly more volatile than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for LYFT 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — LYFT
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Lyft, Inc. — DipBuster Score 40/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Lyft, Inc. free

Add LYFT to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 26/25
Momentum & Volume 9/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
15 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 7/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 8/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $15.96 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
🟡
Watch
DipBuster Score: 40/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Lyft, Inc. facilitates a comprehensive, on-demand transportation platform spanning the United States and Canada. Its core mission involves offering users personalized and immediate access to diverse mobility solutions th…

Sector Technology
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO John David Risher
Staff 3,913 employees
Website lyft.com

More Technology stocks

AAPL Apple Inc.MSFT Microsoft Corp.GOOGL Alphabet Inc.GOOG Alphabet Inc. (C)META Meta PlatformsORCL Oracle Corp.ADBE Adobe Inc.CRM Salesforce Inc.All Technology stocks →