...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. logo
KDP NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc.
Consumer
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Sell / Avoid
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
17Score
DipBuster Score™
$34.99 +$0.31 (+0.89%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$24.88 96% of range $35.40
Beta
0.41
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.41
52W High$35.40
52W Low$24.88
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Sell / Avoid
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 96% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position96% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.41
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. (KDP), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-09-16 Alt Aaron E BUY 2,752
2026-09-16 Driscoll Brian J BUY 2,752
2026-09-14 Gorli Eric SELL 3,317
2026-09-14 Gorli Eric SELL 1,306
2026-09-14 Gorli Eric BUY 3,317
2026-09-14 Shoemaker Anthony SELL 785
2026-09-14 Shoemaker Anthony SELL 59,781
2026-09-14 Shoemaker Anthony SELL 23,833
2026-09-14 Shoemaker Anthony BUY 785
2026-09-14 Shoemaker Anthony BUY 59,781

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.41
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$35.40
52W Low$24.88

52-Week Range

$24.88Now$35.40
96% through annual range
From 52W High−1.2%
From 52W Low+40.6%
📖 Plain English Summary
Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. is at 96% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.41 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for KDP 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — KDP
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. — DipBuster Score 17/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. free

Add KDP to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 2/25
Momentum & Volume 10/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
7 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 7/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $31.83 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 17/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Keurig Dr Pepper Inc. is a prominent beverage firm with operations spanning both the United States and global markets. The company structures its business across four primary divisions: Coffee Systems, Packaged Beverages…

Sector Consumer
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Timothy Cofer
Staff 30,600 employees

More Consumer stocks

PG Procter & GambleKO Coca-Cola Co.PEP PepsiCo Inc.MCD McDonald's Corp.SBUX Starbucks Corp.NKE Nike Inc.YUM Yum! BrandsCMG Chipotle Mexican GrillAll Consumer stocks →