...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Salesforce, Inc. logo
CRM NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Salesforce, Inc.
Technology
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
19Score
DipBuster Score™
$247.61 $0.96 (-0.39%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$146.32 82% of range $269.11
Beta
1.256
Moderate
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.256
52W High$269.11
52W Low$146.32
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 82% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position82% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.256
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Salesforce, Inc. (CRM), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-22 Harris Parker SELL 1,785
2026-10-22 Harris Parker SELL 886
2026-10-22 Harris Parker BUY 1,785
2026-09-22 Harris Parker SELL 1,272
2026-09-22 Harris Parker SELL 1,269
2026-09-22 Harris Parker SELL 631
2026-09-22 Harris Parker BUY 1,272
2026-09-22 Harris Parker SELL 630
2026-09-22 Harris Parker BUY 1,269
2026-09-22 Washington Robin L SELL 1,831

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta1.256
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$269.11
52W Low$146.32

52-Week Range

$146.32Now$269.11
82% through annual range
From 52W High−8%
From 52W Low+69.2%
📖 Plain English Summary
Salesforce, Inc. is at 82% of its 52-week range. Beta 1.256 — moves broadly in line with the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for CRM 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — CRM
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Salesforce, Inc. — DipBuster Score 19/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Salesforce, Inc. free

Add CRM to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 7/25
Momentum & Volume 7/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
31 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 15/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 16/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $256.56 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 19/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Salesforce, Inc. is a leading provider of customer relationship management (CRM) solutions, dedicated to connecting businesses and their clientele on a global scale. At its core, the Customer 360 platform empowers organi…

Sector Technology
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Marc R. Benioff
Staff 83,334 employees
Website salesforce.com

More Technology stocks

AAPL Apple Inc.MSFT Microsoft Corp.GOOGL Alphabet Inc.GOOG Alphabet Inc. (C)META Meta PlatformsORCL Oracle Corp.ADBE Adobe Inc.NOW ServiceNow Inc.All Technology stocks →