...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. logo
BRK-B NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Berkshire Hathaway Inc.
Conglomerate
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
14Score
DipBuster Score™
$542.99 $5.57 (-1.02%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$464.01 92% of range $549.96
Beta
0.601
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.601
52W High$549.96
52W Low$464.01
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 92% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position92% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.601
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Berkshire Hathaway Inc. (BRK-B), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-05-22 Buffett Warren E SELL 160
2026-05-18 Buffett Warren E SELL 25
2026-05-18 Buffett Warren E SELL 18,646
2026-05-18 Buffett Warren E SELL 18,646
2026-05-18 Buffett Warren E BUY 37,500
2026-05-14 Guyman Charlotte SELL 574
2026-05-06 O'sullivan Michael J. BUY 53
2026-05-06 O'sullivan Michael J. BUY 483
2026-03-27 Jain Ajit SELL 22
2026-03-17 Buffett Warren E SELL 2

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.601
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$549.96
52W Low$464.01

52-Week Range

$464.01Now$549.96
92% through annual range
From 52W High−1.3%
From 52W Low+17%
📖 Plain English Summary
Berkshire Hathaway Inc. is at 92% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.601 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for BRK-B 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — BRK-B
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Berkshire Hathaway Inc. — DipBuster Score 14/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Berkshire Hathaway Inc. free

Add BRK-B to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 3/25
Momentum & Volume 6/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
25 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 0/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 25/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $27,933.42 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 14/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Berkshire Hathaway Inc., established in 1998 and headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska, operates as a vast global conglomerate with diverse business interests. Its core operations primarily encompass insurance, freight rail t…

Sector Conglomerate
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Gregory Edward Abel
Staff 387,815 employees

More Conglomerate stocks

BRK-A Berkshire Hathaway AAll Conglomerate stocks →